magazine main

Egypt Visa

To enter Egypt you do require an Egypt visa, which is valid for three months. This can be obtained in one of two ways: By applying to the Arab Republic of Egypt Embassy, or Consulate, in your own country, or At your Port of Entry into Egypt. To apply for your visa, or to get one upon arrival, you must have a valid passport with more than six months left on it before it expires. Once purchased it is a simple matter of peeling off the backing paper and sticking the visa onto an empty page in your passport (please ensure this is done before passport control or you may be sent to the end of the queue).
Read More

Egypt Tourist Visa

Egypt Visa

To enter Egypt you do require an Egypt Visa, which is valid for three months. The Egypt Entry Visa or Egypt tourist visa can ...

More